Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Latest Stock Information

As of March 31, 2022
Nunber of Authorized Common Stock300,000,000
Number of Issued Common Stock103,000,000
(Including 4,856,340 shares of treasury stock)
Number of Shareholders28,274

Major Shareholders

NameNumber of Shares Held
(shares)
Ownership
(%)
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust account)15,401,30015.69

Rohm Music Foundation

10,385,06610.58
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust account)5,569,2005.767
The Bank of Kyoto, Ltd.2,606,8242.65
THE BANK OF NEW YORK 1340881,540,4001.56
STATE STREET BANK WEST CLIENT - TREATY 5052341,513,2661.54
GOVERNMENT OF NORWAY1,090,4661.11
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK 3857811,061,5981.08
BBH FOR FINANCIAL INVESTORS TRUST-SEAFARER OVERSEAS GROWTH AND INC FD1,050,0001.06
NORTHERN TRUST CO.(AVFC) RE IEDU UCITS CLIENTS NON LENDING 15 PCT TREATY ACCOUNT987,4431.00

Note.1: Treasury stock (4,856,340) is excluded from the above list.
Note.2: Percentage of ownership indicates ratio to total number of shares issued excluding treasury stock(98,143,660).
Note.3: The percentage of ownership is rounded off to the second decimal place.

Shareholder Mix​

​​​​​​​​​​​​​