Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Latest Stock Information

As of September 30, 2021
Nunber of Authorized Common Stock300,000,000
Number of Issued Common Stock103,000,000
(Including 4,855,926 shares of treasury stock)
Number of Shareholders26,159

Major Shareholders

NameNumber of Shares Held
(shares)
Ownership
(%)
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust account)12,983,80013.22

Rohm Music Foundation

10,385,06610.58
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust account)5,680,8005.78
The Bank of Kyoto, Ltd.2,606,8242.65
THE BANK OF NEW YORK 1340881,615,4001.64
STATE STREET BANK WEST CLIENT - TREATY 5052341,563,9341.59
GIC PRIVATE LIMITED - C1,375,1001.40
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY 5050011,157,3001.17
GOVERNMENT OF NORWAY1,111,2451.13
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK 3857811,049,0981.06

Note.1: Treasury stock (4,855,926) is excluded from the above list.
Note.2: Percentage of ownership indicates ratio to total number of shares issued excluding treasury stock(98,144,074).
Note.3: The percentage of ownership is rounded off to the second decimal place.

Shareholder Mix​

​​​​​​

 

 

 

 

​​​​​​​