Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >
  4. >

Trends of Financial Data

DownloadOthers

(¥Million)
'14/3  
'15/3  
'16/3  
'17/3  
'18/3  
'19/3  
'20/3  
'21/3  
'22/3  

Capital expenditures(¥ Million)31,75448,73956,68642,18255,91157,29138,94144,11479,985
Depreciation(¥ Million)25,55934,46738,33840,80143,40745,41544,32840,16742,027
Research and development costs(¥ Million)36,53639,99640,86837,27738,85239,57833,38431,53736,126
Foreign exchange gains(losses)(¥ Million)10,09217,871-22-766-7,2483,927401-1,0628,090
Net financial revenue(¥ Million)1,8852,3882,8564,0513,8434,8224,7502,3031,907
Net income(loss) per share(¥)297.65420.16241.91249.88352.14431.29247.66376.24680.62
Net assets per share(¥)6,149.796,975.076,672.336,854.017,104.047,332.047,185.837,835.498,557.15
Number of employees(number)(number)19,98520,84321,17121,30823,12022,89922,19122,37023,401
Number of R&D employees(number)2,8742,9152,9952,9213,0943,0482,8362,8682,930
Year-end number of shares outstanding(excluding treasury stocks)(thousand common stocks)107,805107,803105,776105,775105,774104,50699,49598,13598,138
Averege number of shares(thousand common stocks)107,811107,804106,175105,775105,774105,316103,35898,25898,137
Foreign exchange rate(Average yen-dollar rate)(¥/US$)100.00110.03120.00109.00110.81110.69109.10106.20112.86
Annual cash dividends(¥)50.0130.0130.0130.0240.0150.0150.0150.0185.0

≫'05/3 to '13/3

*The figures in "Historical Data" are recorded as of each fiscal year. The figures are not restated due to changes in accounting standards.