Investor Relations To shareholders and investors

  1. Home>
  2. Investor Relations>
  3. Financial Information>
  4. Historical Data>
  5. Others>
  6. '05/3 to '13/3

Trends of Financial Data

DownloadOthers

(¥Million)
'05/3  
'06/3  
'07/3  
'08/3  
'09/3  
'10/3  
'11/3  
'12/3  
'13/3  

Capital expenditures(¥ Million)85,17180,23960,92538,72151,49030,21640,04251,11742,817
Depreciation(¥ Million)47,10256,66960,63855,06048,33047,35437,21635,91538,879
Research and development costs(¥ Million)32,34233,79433,89133,06140,29037,67237,89839,76337,750
Foreign exchange gains(losses)(¥ Million)3324,466-946-15,1593,156-3,565-7,152-1,2849,697
Net financial revenue(¥ Million)3,3186,28310,41411,8085,7911,4781,3851,5991,743
Net income(loss) per share(¥)380.22416.39413.57284.6689.7665.1088.07-149.41-486.63
Net assets per share(¥)6,326.646,821.687,182.646,895.256,459.816,439.196,184.915,880.275,688.21
Number of employees(number)(number)19,80320,27920,42220,53922,03421,00521,56021,29520,203
Number of R&D employees(number)2,1552,2082,1582,1162,7922,6982,9003,2432,966
Year-end number of shares outstanding(excluding treasury stocks)(thousand common stocks)116,850115,384113,811109,574109,570109,567107,815107,814107,813
Averege number of shares(thousand common stocks)118,561115,768114,720112,168109,572109,569109,357107,815107,814
Foreign exchange rate(Average yen-dollar rate)(¥/US$)107.28113.09117.02115.29100.6293.0485.8279.3183.23
Annual cash dividends(¥)85.090.0100.0230.0130.0130.0130.060.030.0

≫'14/3 to '22/3

*The figures in "Historical Data" are recorded as of each fiscal year. The figures are not restated due to changes in accounting standards.