Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Financial Highlights

Consolidated Results (5 years)

18/3   19/3   20/3   21/3   22/3  
Net sales(¥ Million)397,106398,989362,885359,888452,124
Operating profit(¥ Million)57,00455,90929,48938,48871,479
Profit before income taxes(¥ Million)46,51260,92338,01840,51283,859
Profit attributable to owners of parent(¥ Million)37,24945,44125,63237,00266,827
Net assets(¥ Million)751,877766,754715,479769,490840,353
Shareholders' equity(¥ Million)761,736776,549745,210758,706810,851
Net income (loss) per share(¥)352.14431.29247.66376.24680.62
Dividend per share(¥)240.00150.00150.00150.00185.00
Net assets per share(¥)7,104.047,332.047,185.837,835.498,557.15
Capital expenditures(¥ Million)55,91157,29138,94144,11479,985
Depreciation(¥ Million)43,40745,41544,32840,16742,027
Research and development costs(¥ Million)38,85239,57833,38431,53736,126
EBITDA(¥ Million)100,411101,32573,81778,656113,507