Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Financial Highlights

Consolidated Results (5 years)

17/3   18/3   19/3   20/3   21/3  
Net sales(¥ Million)352,010397,106398,989362,885359,888
Operating profit(¥ Million)31,82757,00455,90929,48938,488
Profit before income taxes(¥ Million)32,37746,51260,92338,01840,512
Profit attributable to owners of parent(¥ Million)26,43237,24945,44125,63237,002
Net assets(¥ Million)725,452751,877766,754715,479769,490
Shareholders' equity(¥ Million)745,653761,736776,549745,210758,706
Net income (loss) per share(¥)249.88352.14431.29247.66376.24
Dividend per share(¥)130.00240.00150.00150.00150.00
Net assets per share(¥)6,854.017,104.047,332.047,185.837,835.49
Capital expenditures(¥ Million)42,18255,91157,29138,94144,114
Depreciation(¥ Million)40,80143,40745,41544,32840,167
Research and development costs(¥ Million)37,27738,85239,57833,38431,537
EBITDA(¥ Million)72,628100,411101,32573,81778,656

​​​​​​​