Navigation - Investor Relations

Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

financial-highlights

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Financial Highlights

Consolidated Results (5 years)

15/3   16/3   17/3   18/3   19/3  
Net sales(¥ Million)362,772352,397352,010397,106398,989
Operating profit(¥ Million)38,80033,63531,82757,00455,909
Profit before income taxes(¥ Million)55,23931,53732,37746,51260,923
Profit attributable to owners of parent(¥ Million)45,29625,68626,43237,24945,441
Net assets(¥ Million)752,433706,251725,452751,877766,754
Shareholders' equity(¥ Million)738,750731,391745,653761,736776,549
Net income (loss) per share(¥)420.16241.91249.88352.14431.29
Dividend per share(¥)130.00130.00130.00240.00150.00
Net assets per share(¥)6,975.076,672.336,854.017,104.047,332.04
Capital expenditures(¥ Million)48,73956,68642,18255,91157,291
Depreciation(¥ Million)34,46738,33840,80143,40745,415
Research and development costs(¥ Million)39,99640,86837,27738,85239,578
EBITDA(¥ Million)73,26771,97372,628100,411101,325

IR_RightHeader

IR_RightMenu

IR_RightFooter