Navigation - Investor Relations

Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

financial-highlights

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Financial Highlights

Consolidated Results (5 years)

14/3  15/3   16/3   17/3   18/3  
Net sales(¥ Million)331,087362,772352,397352,010397,106
Operating income (loss)(¥ Million)23,63538,80033,63531,82757,004
Profit before income taxes(¥ Million)40,17955,23931,53732,37746,512
Profit (loss) attributable to owners of parent(¥ Million)32,09145,29625,68626,43237,249
Net assets(¥ Million)663,387752,433706,251725,452751,877
Shareholders' equity(¥ Million)700,250738,750731,391745,653761,736
Net income (loss) per share(¥)297.65420.16241.91249.88352.14
Dividend per share(¥)50.00130.00130.00130.00240.00
Net assets per share(¥)6,149.796,975.076,672.336,854.017,104.04
Capital expenditures(¥ Million)31,75448,73956,68642,18255,911
Depreciation(¥ Million)25,55934,46738,33840,80143,407
Research and development costs(¥ Million)36,53639,99640,86837,27738,852
EBITDA(¥ Million)49,19473,26771,97372,628100,411

IR_RightHeader

IR_RightMenu

IR_RightFooter