Investor Relations

To shareholders and investors

Sitemap

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >

Financial Highlights

Consolidated Results (5 years)

16/3   17/3   18/3   19/3   20/3  
Net sales(¥ Million)352,397352,010397,106398,989362,885
Operating profit(¥ Million)33,63531,82757,00455,90929,489
Profit before income taxes(¥ Million)31,53732,37746,51260,92338,018
Profit attributable to owners of parent(¥ Million)25,68626,43237,24945,44125,632
Net assets(¥ Million)706,251725,452751,877766,754715,479
Shareholders' equity(¥ Million)731,391745,653761,736776,549745,210
Net income (loss) per share(¥)241.91249.88352.14431.29247.66
Dividend per share(¥)130.00130.00240.00150.00150.00
Net assets per share(¥)6,672.336,854.017,104.047,332.047,185.83
Capital expenditures(¥ Million)56,68642,18255,91157,29138,941
Depreciation(¥ Million)38,33840,80143,40745,41544,328
Research and development costs(¥ Million)40,86837,27738,85239,57833,384
EBITDA(¥ Million)71,97372,628100,411101,32573,817