Investor Relations To shareholders and investors

  1. >
  2. >
  3. >
  4. >
  5. >

Trends of Financial Data

DownloadConsolidated Statements of Income

《Operating revenues and expenses》
(¥Million)
'03/3  
'04/3  
'05/3  
'06/3  
'07/3  
'08/3  
'09/3  
'10/3  
'11/3  

Net sales350,281355,630369,023387,790395,081373,405317,140335,640341,885
Cost of sales185,795194,856221,132243,516251,516230,839217,282229,831219,149
Gross profit164,486160,773147,891144,273143,565142,56699,858105,809122,736
Selling, general and administrative expenses68,36366,26671,83675,95474,06775,20489,31886,99989,999
Operating profit96,12294,50776,05468,31869,49767,36110,54018,80932,736

≫'12/3 to '20/3

《Non-operating income and expenses》
(¥Million)
'03/3  
'04/3  
'05/3  
'06/3  
'07/3  
'08/3  
'09/3  
'10/3  
'11/3  

Total non-operating income4,6494,0584,76712,15710,88912,5389,7772,4961,971
Total non-operating expenses9,0876,4821,5012,0392,80817,1041,7734,0217,902
Ordinary profit91,68492,08379,32078,43777,57862,79618,54417,28426,805

≫'12/3 to '20/3

《Extraordinary income and losses》
(¥Million)
'03/3  
'04/3  
'05/3  
'06/3  
'07/3  
'08/3  
'09/3  
'10/3  
'11/3  

Total extraordinary income19012,812212482,2461,7987454321,919
Total extraordinary losses1,3993,8268,5004,8271,9516,62744,8106,8809,324
Profit before income taxes90,476101,07070,84173,85777,87457,966-25,52010,83619,400
Income taxes - current35,28026,73120,97525,29717,90218,4066,1567,2717,372
Income taxes - deferred2,19810,5374,69119212,4977,600-39,931-3,2702,152
Total income taxes37,47837,26825,66625,48930,39926,006-33,7744,0019,524
Profit52,99863,80245,17548,36847,47531,9608,2546,8359,875
Profit attributable to non-controlling interests-68440632828-1,582-299243
Profit attributable to owners of parent53,00363,71745,13548,30447,44631,9319,8377,1349,632

≫'12/3 to '20/3

*The figures in "Historical Data" are recorded as of each fiscal year. The figures are not restated due to changes in accounting standards.